804 S Memorial Drive Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Listing Courtesy of: OUTER BANKS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS / Listed By: Madonna VanCuren, Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty / Michael VanCuren - Contact:  madonna@sellingobx.com

  804 S Memorial Drive Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

Active (191 Days)
$359,900 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
768
SQFT

Description

Charming and move-in ready, this attractively priced first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is just a short walk from the ocean. Sold fully furnished, it has everything you need—just bring your suitcase. Easy to show and priced to sell, this property also offers excellent rental potential. Come see it for yourself and call to schedule a showing.
Please don’t be concerned about the property’s proximity to Jack Browns. The owner says he has not received any negative feedback from rental guests. Entertainment takes place only during the summer season and ends by 10:00 PM. According to the seller, most guests enjoy the music, and it does not interfere with indoor activities. He also lets guests know about the property’s location near the restaurant before they book.

MLS #:
130850
Taxes
$1,843(2025)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1986
County
Dare County

Listed By

Madonna VanCuren, Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty, Contact: madonna@sellingobx.com
Michael VanCuren, Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty
Source
OUTER BANKS ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 6:16 PM GMT+0000
Living Area
  • 768 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 27, 2026
Price Changed
$359,900
-1%
-$5,100
Nov 22, 2025
Price Changed
$365,000
-6%
-$24,000
Oct 22, 2025
Listed
$389,000
-
-
Additional Information: Seaside Realty | madonna@sellingobx.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®